Get Adobe Flash player

Search

AIT Calendar

November 2017
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 1 2

INSTRUCTIONS FOR SHIFTEES AND TRANSFEREES FROM OTHER SCHOOLS OR UP CAMPUSES

The Asian Institute of Tourism is pleased to inform student applicants, shiftees, and transferees of the instructions and schedules for interview. Please click on the respective links below to find more information.

 

 

 

Instructions for Applicants from Schools Outside the UP System (2014-2015):

Referred by the Office of the University Registrar:

1.  Download the application for admission from the AIT Website (http://ait.upd.edu.ph).

2.  Fill-out the form, don't leave any item unanswered.  Read carefully and follow the instructions in item IV.

3.  Bring to AIT the completely accomplished form, one 2 x 2 picture, and the two essays on or before May 9 (Friday).

4.  Proceed to pay your application fee of Php100 to Ms. Parungao at the Division of Academic Affairs (first door to the right after the main entrance of AIT).

5.  Submit the form and O.R. at the Office of the Institute Secretary (OIS) (Office hours:  8:30-12:00 a.m. and 1:00-5:30 p.m.).

6.  Assigned time slot and venue will be posted on the AIT website on May 12 (Monday).

7.  Interview by the Admissions Committee is on May 13 (Tuesday).

 

Interview Schedules for Shiftees Within UP Diliman (for Friday, 9 May 2014):

SCHEDULE OF INTERVIEW

(SHIFTEES FROM U.P. DILIMAN)

May 9, 2014

 

GROUP  A  -   Panel  B

 

Time Slot:           9:00 – 10:00 a.m.

 

NAME

COLLEGE / SCHOOL

1.

CACAYURAN, JENNIEVIE D.C.

SCIENCE

2.

COLET, JOSHUA  A.

SOCIAL SCIENCES AND PHILOSOPHY

3.

HERRERA, CHRYSOLOGUS E.

ENGINEERING

4.

MAGNAYE, ANDREA LOU H.

MASS COMMUNICATION

5.

ANOS, FRITZ DELLE L.

HUMAN KINETICS

6.

SANTOS, HAZEL SHINE S.

SCIENCE

7.

OCHOA, JOMAR B.

ENGINEERING

 

 

Time Slot:           10:00-11:00 a.m.

 

NAME

COLLEGE / SCHOOL

1.

SANCHEZ, ZOE ALEC M.

MASS COMMUNICATION

2.

MARQUEZ, PATRICIA NOELLE I.

SOCIAL SCIENCES AND PHILOSOPHY

3.

BAUTISTA, CHRISTELLE B.

ENGINEERING

4.

DAQUE, MA. GLADYS NICOLE S.

LIBRARY & INFORMATION STUDIES

5.

DEL ROSARIO, MAGNOLIA ANGELA G.

ECONOMICS

6.

INTAL, MONIQUE JOYCE F.

ARTS AND LETTERS

7

MASANGCAY, ASPEN NICOLLE F.

ENGINEERING

8

MANAID, JACQUELINE M.

SCIENCE

 

 

Time Slot:           11:00-12:00 a.m.

 

NAME

COLLEGE / SCHOOL

1.

QUEBRAL, CANDY D.P.

ARTS AND LETTERS

2.

GO, ANTONIO LUIS G.

ECONOMICS

3.

TUAZON, MART CHRISTIAN S.M.

CESAR E.A. VIRATA SCH. OF BUSINESS

4.

LUNA, BEATRICE CATHERINE V.

ENGINEERING

5.

MELOSANTOS, AMIEL K.

ENGINEERING

6.

BONOAN, JUAN JAVIER R.

HUMAN KINETICS

7.

OQUIÑO, AYUMI L.

HUMAN KINETICS

8

CASTRO, JOSEPH EMMANUEL T.

SOCIAL SCIENCES AND PHILOSOPHY

 

SCHEDULE OF INTERVIEW

(SHIFTEES FROM U.P. DILIMAN)

May 9, 2014

GROUP  B  -   OFFICE OF THE DEAN

 

 

Time Slot:           9:00 – 10:00 a.m.

 

NAME

COLLEGE / SCHOOL

1.

PIÑANO, ALYSSA VEA G.

SCIENCE

2.

MUNDA, MARY ANN A.

ENGINEERING

3.

BERNARDINO, LEI LENNY H.

ENGINEERING

4.

BAXA, PATRICIA MARIE L.

ENGINEERING

5.

MANALANSAN, MONICA LOUISE Y.

HUMAN KINETICS

6.

VALLEJOS, PETER PAUL  D.

SCIENCE

7.

NUÑEZ, MACK NEIL D.C.

ENGINEERING

8

PALLASIGUI, FRANCIS LORENZ C.

ENGINEERING

9

ROY, LEANDRO GABRIEL A.

ARTS AND LETTERS

 

 

 

Time Slot:           10:00-11:00 a.m.

 

NAME

COLLEGE / SCHOOL

1.

YBUD, FRANZ RAIMUND T.

ENGINEERING

2.

VITAN, JEANNE THERESE G.

ENGINEERING

3.

HERMOSISIMA, JEULS

ARCHITECTURE

4.

BRUCAL, MARVIN DEN P.

STATISTICS

5.

VELUYA, JOSEPH AEGEAN N.

ENGINEERING

 

Interview Schedules for Transferees from Other UP Campuses and Schools (for Friday, 9 May 2014):

SCHEDULE OF INTERVIEW

(TRANSFEREES FROM OTHER U.P. CAMPUSES)

May 9, 2014

GROUP  A  -   Panel  B

 

Time Slot:        1:00 – 2:00 p.m.

 

NAME

CAMPUS

1.

DAEZ, JULIAN ANGELO S.

UP - MANILA

2.

DUMANDAL, CHRISTINE JADE L.

UP - BAGUIO

3.

RAMIREZ, JAYSON JUDE D.V.

UP – VISAYAS (TACLOBAN)

4.

GARCIA, HANNA MAE L.

UP - BAGUIO

5.

SOSA, ELAINE NATHALIE L.

UP – LOS BAÑOS

6.

YAÑGA, ANGELO MARTIN D.

UP - MANILA

7.

LOMO, DEMI JEMIMAH A.

UP - BAGUIO

 

Time Slot:        2:00 - 3:00 p.m.

 

NAME

CAMPUS

1.

YU, JOHN VINCENT P.

UP - MANILA

2.

LULU, LEVINE JADE L.

UP - BAGUIO

3.

PALAFOX, BIANCA GUILLANA C.

UP – LOS BAÑOS

4.

GAMIDO, MADELYN C.

UP – CLARK, PAMPANGA

5.

VILLALON, JOBBY A.

UP – VISAYAS (TACLOBAN)

6.

CARAO, MERRYLL PHAE RED

UP – LOS BAÑOS

7

PROTOMARTIR, KARA YSABEL U.

UP - MANILA

 

Time Slot:        3:00 - 4:00 p.m.

 

NAME

CAMPUS

1.

MANONGDO, GEANELLE A.

UP - BAGUIO

2.

AJERO, JENNIFER CLARE M.

UP – VISAYAS (TACLOBAN)

3.

VENIEGAS, GABRIELLE  EISA  ANISSID P.

UP – CLARK, PAMPANGA

4.

LICUP, JOSE RAPHAEL T.

UP – LOS BAÑOS

5.

PACAÑO, SHANE MARIELLE O.

UP - BAGUIO

6.

NUÑEZ, PRINCESS JOY  A.

UP - BAGUIO

7.

SY, JESSICA LOUISE  A.

UP - MANILA

 

Time Slot:        4:00 – 5:00 p.m.

 

NAME

CAMPUS

1.

DOCENA, MARICA MAE B.

UP – VISAYAS (TACLOBAN)

2.

CAO, ANJANETTE M.

UP – CLARK, PAMPANGA

3.

BANGOY, FRANCIS RENZO Z.

UP – VISAYAS (TACLOBAN)

4.

PORTUS, FLORA ROXANNE S.A.

UP – LOS BAÑOS

5.

HUGO, JAZMINE VIEN S.

UP - MANILA

6.

GAY, JESHUA L.

UP - MANILA

7.

CHAVEZ, ODESSA CERIZE A.

UP - BAGUIO

8

TAKAHASHI, AYA L.

UP - BAGUIO

SCHEDULE OF INTERVIEW

(TRANSFEREES FROM OTHER U.P. CAMPUSES)

May 9, 2014

GROUP  B  -   Panel  C

 

Time Slot:        1:00 – 2:00 p.m.

 

NAME

CAMPUS

1.

CANLAS, NIKA NELLIE Z.

UP – CLARK, PAMPANGA

2.

MORILLO, GABRIELLE THERESE M.

UP – VISAYAS (ILOILO)

3.

GONZALES, APPLE A.

UP - BAGUIO

4.

SOLMIANO, PATRICIA C.

UP – LOS BAÑOS

5.

LACANILAO, ALEZANDRIA NICOLE B.

UP - MANILA

6.

VICEDOR, ALAINE D.

UP - BAGUIO

7.

GALLARDO, JAN GODFREY L.

UP – LOS BAÑOS

 

Time Slot:        2:00 - 3:00 p.m.

 

NAME

CAMPUS

1.

CANICOSA, TROY JERSON  S.

UP - BAGUIO

2.

IMATONG, DIANNE  S.

UP – OPEN UNIVERSITY

3.

SENIA, JOANNE LOUISE D.L.C.

UP – CLARK, PAMPANGA

4.

CUMLA, REGINE MARIE  S.

UP – VISAYAS (TACLOBAN)

5.

DUMANGAS, KATRINA  F.

UP – LOS BAÑOS

6.

MADJUS, JUSTIN FREDERICK N.

UP – LOS BAÑOS

7

PIO, MICHAELA BIANCA C.

UP - MANILA

 

Time Slot:        3:00 - 4:00 p.m.

 

NAME

CAMPUS

1.

TAMON, GABRIELLE GUINEVIERE R.

UP - MANILA

2.

FURUTA, JUNESHIAIRA J.

UP - BAGUIO

3.

CARIAGA, MARY ROSE DIANE  V.

UP – LOS BAÑOS

4.

HERMOSA, ELIZA ANNE S.

UP - BAGUIO

5.

VALDEZ, RIEL  D.R.

UP – OPEN UNIVERSITY

6.

DUCUSIN, RYA CELINE  C.

UP – LOS BAÑOS

7.

ROXAS, ADORACION  S.

UP – CLARK, PAMPANGA

 

Time Slot:        4:00 – 5:00 p.m.

 

NAME

CAMPUS

1.

CATALON, CHRISTINE JOY  D.C.

UP - BAGUIO

2.

MIRANDILLA, NOEVIE ANN  G.

UP – CLARK, PAMPANGA

3.

BAQUILOD, MARIA  AYREEN  B.

UP – VISAYAS (TACLOBAN)

4.

ARIAS, BEA MARIE JOYCE  G.

UP - BAGUIO

5.

ANGELES, LADY ROWEENA  Y.

UP - BAGUIO

6.

PEÑARANDA, QUENNIE MARIEL  B.

UP - MANILA

7.

LUYUN, MICHELLE ANGELEA  P.

UP - MANILA

8

MUTI, HARNAH  L.

UP – LOS BAÑOS

This content has been locked. You can no longer post any comment.